» » Khan Jamal - Cubano Chant

Khan Jamal - Cubano Chant mp3 download

Khan Jamal - Cubano Chant mp3 download Performer: Khan Jamal
Album: Cubano Chant
Released: 2000
Style: Afro-Cuban Jazz
Size MP3: 1705 mb.
Size FLAC: 1111 mb.
Rating: 4.8/5
Votes: 120
Other Formats: AAC AUD ASF MP4 FLAC DTS DMF



On this page you can listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet. And you can download the album in one file to your computer or tablet or phone. Attention! All audio material is presented solely for information. All styles of audio music.

Khan Jamal (born July 23, 1946, Jacksonville, Florida) is an American jazz vibraphone and marimba player. Ron Wynn describes Jamal as "a proficient soloist when playing free material, jazz-rock and fusion, hard bop, or bluesy fare.

Real Name: Warren Robert Cheeseboro. Give The Vibes Some ‎(LP, Album). Palm, Disques Vendémiaire.

A talented if underrated vibraphonist, Khan Jamal took up the vibes in 1964 and worked early on with the Cosmic Forces and with Byard Lancaster. After further study, Jamal played with Sunny Murray i. ead Full Biography. Don't Take No. Khan Jamal. See Full Discography.

El Chicano - Cubano Chant (Original Vinyl HQ). 657 views. El Chicano - Chicano Chant. Top Songs By El Chicano.

On this page you can not listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet. All materials are provided for educational purposes. Released at: This album was released on the label Jambrio (catalog number 1002). This album was released in 2000 year. US. Format of the release is. CD, Album. The album included the following session artists: Composed By. Drums, Congas, Percussion. Jamal began playing vibraphone during the mid-1960s. Later in the decade, he joined Cosmic Forces, then co-founded Sounds of Liberation with Byard Lancaster during the early 1970s.

Cubano Chant - Ray Bryant. Открывайте новую музыку каждый день. Лента с персональными рекомендациями и музыкальными новинками, радио, подборки на любой вкус, удобное управление своей коллекцией. Миллионы композиций бесплатно и в хорошем качестве. Исполнитель: Ray Bryant.

Tracklist

1 Cubano Chant 3:05
2 Tjader II 4:03
3 Soul Station 4:20
4 Nubian Queen 4:46
5 The J.A.Z.Z. 4:41
6 Wayne's Mode 6:27
7 Eleanor Rigby 4:29

Credits

  • Composed By – Khan Jamal (tracks: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6)
  • Drums, Congas, Percussion – Omar Hill
  • Flute – Byard Lancaster
  • Percussion – Keno Speller
  • Piano, Keyboards – Dan Kleiman
  • Producer – Khan Jamal
  • Rap, Percussion – Tahir Jamal
  • Vibraphone, Marimba, Keyboards, Percussion – Khan Jamal